Infrared Hydrocarbon Gas Detector and LEL Transmitter Procurement for Gail India Limited

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Infrared Hydrocarbon Gas Detector and LEL Transmitter Procurement for Gail India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912998Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInfrared Hydrocarbon Gas Detector and LEL Transmitter Procurement for Gail India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912998
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Gail India Limited (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912998), represents a critical procurement opportunity for advanced gas detection technology. Gail India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, headquartered at 700156 Mother Wax Museum, 4th Floor Finance Center, HIDCO Opposite Eco Park, New Town, Kolkata, West Bengal, is seeking to acquire forty (40) units of "DETECTOR INFRARED HYDROCARBON GAS". Specifically, the requirement includes Infrared sensors for LEL Gas Detectors and LEL Transmitters, with a focus on Honeywell gas detection systems. The tender opens on 28-08-2026 at 5:07 PM and closes on 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals. This procurement, overseen by the Office of East Block, Mecon Building, Doranda, Ranchi, is essential for ensuring safety and operational integrity within Gail India Limited's infrastructure, particularly in managing hydrocarbon gas risks.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-13-12-07-02_1d478854e4b0d5f902d90db517bbdb30.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-13-11-57-31_ee923e166c6b7f118786decdc184431f.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-13-11-50-27_49e7cb5ad91e5d4ed0bb6fd85e0f2d1a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9750769.pdf
  • Document
    1786607573.pdf
  • Document
    TENDER_802c3978-b47a-4e52-b6271787916811789_kolkatacnp2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Point Type IR HC and H2 LEL Gas Detectors..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Cylinder Calibration Services for Methane, Butane, and H2S Detection..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of H2S Gas Detectors, Sensors, Transmitters, and Alert Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Honeywell Hydrocarbon Detector Transmitter Cards for BPCL Haldia Installation..read more

Purba Medinipur , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Smart Multichannel H2 Gas Detector Transmitters for Kaiga Generating..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Point Type IR HC and H2 LEL Gas...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Cylinder Calibration Services for Methane, Butane, and H2S Detection...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of H2S Gas Detectors, Sensors, Transmitters, and Alert Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Honeywell Hydrocarbon Detector Transmitter Cards for BPCL Haldia Installation...read more

Purba Medinipur , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Smart Multichannel H2 Gas Detector Transmitters for Kaiga...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More