Supply of Smart Multichannel H2 Gas Detector Transmitters for Kaiga Generating Station

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Smart Multichannel H2 Gas Detector Transmitters for Kaiga Generating Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904791Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Smart Multichannel H2 Gas Detector Transmitters for Kaiga Generating Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904791
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, a key organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of essential safety equipment. Specifically, this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904791, seeks the procurement of a total of 43 units of H2 Gas Detector Transmitters. These devices are described as Smart H2 Sensor Multichannel units, designed for rack-mountable controller applications, and will be utilized in a multichannel configuration, with specific mention of a Dual Channel Card. The procurement process is scheduled to commence on 28-08-2026 at 11:04 AM and will conclude on 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The operational location for this tender is the Kaiga Generating Station, located at 581400 Plant Site Kaiga Generating Station PO: Kaiga, within the Office of Kaiga, Karnataka, falling under the purview of the MinistryState Name PMO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    65658item1_2026-08-11-14-24-24_72f1f3b9400ae866f1b211b7fc293b99.pdf
  • Document
    65658item3_2026-08-11-14-27-26_cf11ec778ebc9f465594a8b5bca30704.pdf
  • Document
    65658item4_2026-08-11-14-29-10_6c49ae62f22013a781742f27bb66be19.pdf
  • Document
    65658item2_2026-08-11-14-26-02_3312791e7e65b1e6fb310d8b291ff139.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741522.pdf
  • Document
    1786513533.pdf
  • Document
    1786513436.pdf
  • Document
    WithoutMII_9a860639-ea69-4a62-85da1787568246901_dm1_cmm_kgs.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Point Type IR HC and H2 LEL Gas Detectors..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Infrared Hydrocarbon Gas Detector and LEL Transmitter Procurement for Gail India..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Hydrogen Sensor Module Series-2 (88x0) For He To H2..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Multi Gas Detector Supply for Faridabad Operations..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Portable Hydrogen Gas Purity Analyzer..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Point Type IR HC and H2 LEL Gas...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Infrared Hydrocarbon Gas Detector and LEL Transmitter Procurement for Gail...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Hydrogen Sensor Module Series-2 (88x0) For He To...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Multi Gas Detector Supply for Faridabad Operations...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Portable Hydrogen Gas Purity Analyzer...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More