| Tender Title | EPC for Pilot Carbon Capture and Storage (CCS) Surface Facilities at Dandewala Gas Processing Centre | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CJI2402P27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaisalmer, Rajasthan , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,02,84,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Hiring Of Services For Epc Engineering, Procurement, Construction And Commissioning Of Pilot Carbon Capture And Storage Ccs Project Surface Facilities 0.1225 Mmscmd Natural Gas Processing At Dandewala Gas Processing Centre Dnd Gpc Under Rajasthan Fields On Lstk Basis
Oil India Limited (OIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the EPC (Engineering, Procurement, Construction, and Commissioning) of pilot Carbon Capture and Storage (CCS) project surface facilities. This crucial project involves natural gas processing with a capacity of 0.1225 MMSCMD at the Dandewala Gas Processing Centre (DND GPC) within the Rajasthan Fields, and will be executed on a Lump Sum Turn Key (LSTK) basis. The tender, identified by reference number CJI2402P27, is categorized under Works and Miscellaneous Works, with the work located in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 10:00 AM on July 28, 2026, until 03:00 PM on August 24, 2026. Bids can be submitted starting from 10:00 AM on July 28, 2026, up to 03:00 PM on September 8, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 03:30 PM on September 8, 2026. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,284,600 is required. This is an Open/Advertised tender, and all interested parties are encouraged to review the tender details and submit their proposals within the stipulated timelines. Inquiries and submissions should be directed to A. D. SINGH, SM (C&P) at the C&P Department, Oil India Limited, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342005.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A. D. Singh, Sm (c&p) |
| Address | C&p Dept., Oil India Limited, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre (dpiic)..read more
Procurement of Dual FPD Plus with EPC and Makeup Gas System..read more
Industrial Gas Supply for Mining Operations: Acetylene, Oxygen, and Carbon Dioxide..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category