Procurement of Dual FPD Plus with EPC and Makeup Gas System

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Dual FPD Plus with EPC and Makeup Gas System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953734Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Dual FPD Plus with EPC and Makeup Gas System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953734
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement from the Defence Research And Development Organisation (DRDO), under the Ministry Of Defence, solicits bids for the procurement of a critical component. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7953734, is for a single unit of a "Dual FPD Plus With EPC With Makeup Gas" system. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 2:32 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Department Of Defence Research And Development is the issuing authority for this requirement, and interested parties should direct their submissions accordingly, noting the official date of this tender release as 24-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_27vtx035_2026-08-24-10-11-55_169522580bd712fb4d0b295258334872.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797527.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Dissolved Acetylene Gas Cylinders for NTPC Rihand..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 2nos Sf6 Gas With Cylinder (gas 50kgs Per Cylinder)..read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Ennore Sez - Establishment Of Flue Gas Desulphurisation (fgd) System And..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Ennore Sez - Establishment Of Flue Gas Desulphurisation (fgd) System And..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Doc No Cs-6401-001a-2..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Dissolved Acetylene Gas Cylinders for NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 2nos Sf6 Gas With Cylinder (gas 50kgs Per...read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Ennore Sez - Establishment Of Flue Gas Desulphurisation (fgd) System...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Ennore Sez - Establishment Of Flue Gas Desulphurisation (fgd) System...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Doc No Cs-6401-001a-2...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More