| Tender Title | SF6 Gas Supply with Cylinders for Thirumakkottai Gas Turbine Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_699783_1 | Tender Reference Number | MOT.No.01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tkgtps/thirumakkottai , Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of 2nos Sf6 Gas With Cylinder (gas 50kgs Per Cylinder) At Tkgtps/thirumakkottai
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MOT.No.01/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_EB_699783_1, is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for the procurement of Goods. The specific requirement is for the "Procurement of 2Nos SF6 Gas with cylinder (Gas 50kgs per cylinder) at TKGTPS/Thirumakkottai." This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 will be for the Finance/Price bid. The works are to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,700, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Solvency Certificate, or exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, 10:30 AM, up to September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at TKGTPS/THIRUMAKKOTTAI. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer/Electrical, TKGTPS/Thirumakkottai, with the address THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER/ELECTRICAL/TKGTPS/THIRUMAKKOTTAI POST MANNARGUDI TALUK, Pincode 614017. No tender fee is applicable for this tender. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed technical specifications and qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer/electrical |
| Address | The Executive Engineer/electrical/tkgtps/thirumakkottai Post Mannargudi Taluk |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hydrogen Gas Supply with Cylinders for Indian Air Force..read more
SF6 Gas Supply with Bottles for 132 KV GIS Substation, Agra..read more
SF6 Gas Recycling and Purifying Plant Procurement for Power Sector Operations..read more
Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ultrasonic Gas Flow Meters for Frame-V..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category