| Tender Title | Gas Detection System Procurement for Department of Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961943 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a Gas Detection System for the Department of Defence Production, specifically through Goa Shipyard Limited. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7961943, is open for applications from 25-08-2026 at 6:04 PM until 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The specific requirement is for one (1) Gas Detection System, with detailed specifications and a price break-up provided on page 36 of the Notice Inviting<bos> (NIT) and its accompanying Specification Document. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, with operations based in South Goa.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Infrared Hydrocarbon Gas Detector and LEL Transmitter Procurement for Gail India..read more
Spn/b957-000-yd-mr-1650/192 Fire And Gas Detection System For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more
Hiring Services Of Third Party Inspection Agency For Lstk Project Of..read more
Indian Navy Technical Helium Gas Procurement 378 CuM..read more
LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category