Indian Navy Technical Helium Gas Procurement 378 CuM

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Technical Helium Gas Procurement 378 CuM
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744050Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Technical Helium Gas Procurement 378 CuM
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744050
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting on behalf of the Indian Navy, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the Procurement of 378 CuM Helium Technical Gas. This custom bid for services, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7744050, is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is being issued from Uttara Kannada and has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹15,000.00. Further details regarding the specific requirements and technical specifications for this essential procurement will be made available to interested and eligible bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Helium Gas Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Compressed Helium Gas IS 15583 for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

High-Purity Hydrogen and Helium Gas Supply for IOCL Digboi Refinery Operations..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Helium Gas Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Compressed Helium Gas IS 15583 for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

High-Purity Hydrogen and Helium Gas Supply for IOCL Digboi Refinery...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More