Hydrogen Gas Line Cut-off System with Flame Detection for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydrogen Gas Line Cut-off System with Flame Detection for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904676Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 10:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydrogen Gas Line Cut-off System with Flame Detection for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904676
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 10:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 10:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 10:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the acquisition of a **FLAME DETECTION ALARM HYDROGEN GAS LINE CUT-OFF SYSTEM** for the **Department of Defence Production**, operating under the **Ministry of Defence**. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is the organization presenting this bid. The bid is officially numbered **GEM/2026/B/7904676**, with the tender period commencing on **13-08-2026 at 10:13 AM** and concluding on **03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A single unit of the specified system is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    m76204601359-soqr___scope_2026-08-11-16-42-16_e13b47a56ea2e0bd9435420b1bc8a592.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741391.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Services Of Third Party Inspection Agency For Lstk Project Of..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more

Others , Others

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Addressable Fire Detection System Supply and Installation for New Generation Medium..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-yd-mr-1650/192 Fire And Gas Detection System For Bina Petchem And Refinery..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 100W Motion Detection LED Light Systems for Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Services Of Third Party Inspection Agency For Lstk Project...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores...read more

Others , Others

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Addressable Fire Detection System Supply and Installation for New Generation...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-000-yd-mr-1650/192 Fire And Gas Detection System For Bina Petchem And...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 100W Motion Detection LED Light Systems for...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More