Indian Army Procurement: 100W Motion Detection LED Light Systems for Gurdaspur

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Lighting Products
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 100W Motion Detection LED Light Systems for Gurdaspur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962292Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Lighting Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 100W Motion Detection LED Light Systems for Gurdaspur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962292
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Lighting Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962292, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is for eight (8) units of a motion detection system with an integrated 100-Watt LED light. The bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 6:42 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The specified delivery address for this requirement is in Gurdaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    replacement_motion__led_sre_2026-08-25-18-34-16_d07c9aeb760442b27e03b92030bd5184.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807447.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

100W Flicker-Free LED Flood Light Fitting Supply for ISRO Facilities..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Tender

Supply of 56 LED Batten Lights for Diesel Loco Modernisation Works,..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway LED Batten Light Supply to Arakkonam Station..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

100W Flicker-Free LED Flood Light Fitting Supply for ISRO Facilities...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Tender

Supply of 56 LED Batten Lights for Diesel Loco Modernisation...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway LED Batten Light Supply to Arakkonam Station...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More