| Tender Title | Southern Railway LED Batten Light Supply to Arakkonam Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938063 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Office of the Senior Section Engineer, Open Line, Arakkonam, under the Southern Railway (Ministry of Railways), presents an opportunity for the supply of 620 units of LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2). The bid is officially open from 8:59 AM on August 27, 2026, and will close at 9:00 AM on September 03, 2026. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938063, this procurement is being managed by the Indian Railways from their location at 631001, Arakkonam Railway Station. This tender signifies a requirement for modern and energy-efficient lighting solutions to support the operational needs of the Southern Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 56 LED Batten Lights for Diesel Loco Modernisation Works,..read more
Supply of 16,000 LED Batten Lights for Indian Railways..read more
Procurement of 2060 Units of LED Batten Lights for Lighting Projects..read more
LED Batten Light Supply for Defence Production..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: 200 Units LED Batten Lights Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category