| Tender Title | Supply of 16,000 LED Batten Lights for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937830 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **16,000 units of LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2)**. Issued by **Eastern Railway**, an organisation under the **Ministry Of Railways**, Government of India, this opportunity is part of a procurement initiative managed by the **Indian Railways**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937830**, is currently open for submission. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bid submission period commences on **27-08-2026 at 6:42 PM** and concludes precisely on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The tender document is dated **27-08-2026**, originating from the **Eastern Railway Hq** office. This represents a significant requirement for energy-efficient lighting solutions within the railway network, offering a substantial opportunity for qualified manufacturers and suppliers to engage with a major public sector undertaking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 56 LED Batten Lights for Diesel Loco Modernisation Works,..read more
Southern Railway LED Batten Light Supply to Arakkonam Station..read more
Procurement of 2060 Units of LED Batten Lights for Lighting Projects..read more
LED Batten Light Supply for Defence Production..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: 200 Units LED Batten Lights Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category