| Tender Title | Road and Structure Maintenance Works on NH Section Near Nadiad, Kathlal, and Kapadvanj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_917281_1 | Tender Reference Number | Short Term maintenance/ 03 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.55 Cr | Tender Location | Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 03:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And Activities On Section 21/03 Km To 66/03km (total 45.0 Km) Ganpati Chokdi (nadiad) Mahuda Kathlal Kapadvanj.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number "Short Term maintenance/ 03 of 2026-27" and Tender ID "2026_MoRTH_917281_1", is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, National Highway Division Vadodara, inviting bids for the "Work of Short term Road and structures maintenance works and activities on section 21/03 Km to 66/03Km (Total 45.0 Km) Ganpati Chokdi (Nadiad) Mahuda Kathlal Kapadvanj." This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Percentage and an estimated tender value of ₹6,54,65,288, with a contract period of 365 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 14-Jul-2026 at 03:15 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000, payable at Bharat Kosh, and the EMD is ₹6,55,000, payable to the Executive Engineer NH Division Vadodara. Bids are to be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Tender Fees, EMD, and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, are available for download and submission within the specified dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Nh Division Vadodara |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, 705, E-block,7th Floor, Kuber Bhavan, Vadodara-390001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And Activities..read more
Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And Activities..read more
Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And Activities..read more
Avenue Plantation And Cactus Plantation Works At Risk And Cost Of..read more
Overlay Works On 4lps Of Agra Bharatpur Section Of Nh 11..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category