Highway Maintenance and Structures Repair on Kapadvanj-Bayad-Dhansura-Modasa Section

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.12 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Highway Maintenance and Structures Repair on Kapadvanj-Bayad-Dhansura-Modasa Section
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_917234_1Tender Reference NumberShort Term maintenance/ 02 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.12 Cr Tender LocationVadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHighway Maintenance and Structures Repair on Kapadvanj-Bayad-Dhansura-Modasa Section
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_917234_1
  • Tender Reference NumberShort Term maintenance/ 02 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.12 Cr
  • Tender LocationVadodara,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 12:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 12:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And Activities On Section 66/03 Km To 122/20 Km Total 56.17 Km Kapadvanj Bayad Dhansura Modasa

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its National Highway Division in Vadodara, is inviting bids for the "Work of Short term Road and structures maintenance works and activities on section 66/03 Km to 122/20 Km Total 56.17 Km Kapadvanj Bayad Dhansura Modasa". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number "Short Term maintenance/ 02 of 2026-27" and Tender ID "2026_MoRTH_917234_1", involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹8,11,56,030 and a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,20,000. The tender document download period commences on July 14, 2026, at 12:15 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from July 14, 2026, at 12:15 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Tender Fees and EMD/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial/Price Bid. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Nh Division Vadodara
AddressThe Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, 705, E-block,7th Floor, Kuber Bhavan, Vadodara-390001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And Activities..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of 6-lane Badarpur Elevated Highway (including Service Roads..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of 6-lane Badarpur Elevated Highway (including Service...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category