| Tender Title | Railway Electrification and Station Upgrades: Bayad Station Conversion & Nadiad-Modasa Section Infrastructure Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-39-2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,35,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-39-2, is issued by the VADODARA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry Department under the Ministry of Railways. The tender is for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, and falls under an Open/Advertised Tender Type. The work involves OHE modification and other allied work for the conversion of Bayad station from D class to B class, along with the provision of a Road Under Bridge (RUB) in lieu of seven existing RUBs within the Nadiad - Modasa section. The EMD required is ₹335,100, and there is no tender fee. Key dates for this opportunity are: documents are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 12:54 PM until 05-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 31-Aug-2026 at 12:54 PM, with the final submission deadline being 05-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available for reference.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vadodara Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, W.r Pratap Nagar Vadodara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And Activities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category