| Tender Title | Badarpur Elevated Highway Operation and Maintenance Services, Delhi-Agra NH-2 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_284560_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/Tech/NH-2/Badarpur Elevated /O and M/2026/E-315427 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-17 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.20 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 04:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 04:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-17 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of 6-lane Badarpur Elevated Highway (including Service Roads Ramps Approaches Pups And Parks) On Delhi-agra Section On Nh-2 From Km. 16.100 To Km. 20.500 In Delhi And Haryana On Item Rate (percentage) Basis.
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids for the Operation and Maintenance of the 6-lane Badarpur Elevated Highway, encompassing service roads, ramps, approaches, PUPs, and parks. This critical infrastructure asset is situated on the Delhi-Agra Section of NH-2, spanning from Km. 16.100 to Km. 20.500, and covers territories within both Delhi and Haryana. The contract will be executed on an Item Rate (Percentage) basis. The tender is being invited by Pradeep Singh Gusain from NHAI HQ. Key dates for this open tender include the Document Download Start Date of 17-Jul-2026 at 4:20 PM, with the Document Download End Date set for 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders can commence submitting their bids from 17-Jul-2026 at 4:20 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 01-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is NHAI/Tech/NH-2/Badarpur Elevated /O and M/2026/E-315427, and the Tender ID is 2026_NHAI_284560_1. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹24,20,000. The contract duration for this Operation and Maintenance work is 365 days. This tender is a two-cover system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradeep Singh Gusain |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Supervision Consultant Services Operation And Maintenance Period For Ramanathapuram To Dhanushkodi..read more
Supply Installation Testing, Commissioning Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category