| Tender Title | Kapadvanj to Modasa Road and Structure Maintenance: 56km Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_917234_1 | Tender Reference Number | Short Term maintenance/ 02 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.12 Cr | Tender Location | Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And Activities On Section 66/03 Km To 122/20 Km Total 56.17 Km Kapadvanj Bayad Dhansura Modasa
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, Vadodara, is inviting bids for a critical short-term road and structure maintenance project. This open tender, designated as Tender Reference Number "Short Term maintenance/ 02 of 2026-27" and Tender ID "2026_MoRTH_917234_1", encompasses the comprehensive maintenance of approximately 56.17 kilometers of road and associated structures on the section from Km 66/03 to Km 122/20, covering the Kapadvanj, Bayad, Dhansura, and Modasa regions. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works contract is ₹8,11,56,030, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,20,000. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹10,000. The bid submission period commences on July 14, 2026, at 12:15 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fees and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The contract is of a percentage type, and the work is to be completed within 365 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from July 14, 2026, 12:15 PM to September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Nh Division Vadodara |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, 705, E-block,7th Floor, Kuber Bhavan, Vadodara-390001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And Activities..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category