| Tender Title | Nadiad to Kapadvanj Road Maintenance and Structures Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_917281_1 | Tender Reference Number | Short Term maintenance/ 03 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.55 Cr | Tender Location | Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 03:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And Activities On Section 21/03 Km To 66/03km (total 45.0 Km) Ganpati Chokdi (nadiad) Mahuda Kathlal Kapadvanj.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, National Highway Division Vadodara, hereby invites bids for the "Work of Short term Road and structures maintenance works and activities on section 21/03 Km to 66/03Km (Total 45.0 Km) Ganpati Chokdi (Nadiad) Mahuda Kathlal Kapadvanj." This is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹6,54,65,288 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,55,000. The work is for a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to download tender documents starting from July 14, 2026, at 03:15 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on July 14, 2026, at 03:15 PM and will close on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Tender fees amount to ₹10,000. This tender is divided into two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fees and EMD/Bid Security, and Cover 2 comprising the Price Bid. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents. The contract form is Percentage, and the tender is for Civil Works. The tender reference number is Short Term maintenance/ 03 of 2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Nh Division Vadodara |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, 705, E-block,7th Floor, Kuber Bhavan, Vadodara-390001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And Activities..read more
Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Work Of Short Term Road And Structures Maintenance Works And Activities..read more
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category