| Tender Title | National Highway 56 Road and Structure Maintenance in Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_917304_1 | Tender Reference Number | Short Term maintenance/ 04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.27 Cr | Tender Location | Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 03:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 03:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Of Short Term Road And Structures
 Maintenance Works And Activities On
 Ferkuva Chhotaudepur Bodeli Road Nh 56 Km 356/905 To 377/305,km 388/000 To
 405/305 And Km 405/305 To 407/105 In The
 State Of Gujarat.
This tender, reference number Short Term maintenance/ 04 of 2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by the Executive Engineer, National Highway Division Vadodara, for the "Work of Short term Road and structures maintenance works and activities on Ferkuva chhotaudepur Bodeli Road NH 56 KM 356/905 to 377/305, km 388/000 to 405/305 and km 405/305 to 407/105 in the state of Gujarat." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,27,24,540 and a proposed work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fees and EMD, and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹5,27,000 and is payable to the Executive Engineer NH Division Vadodara. The tender document download period commences on July 14, 2026, at 03:50 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 14, 2026, at 03:50 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Vadodara. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable at Bharat Kosh to Road and Transport and Highways. Further details regarding tenderer classification and other requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Nh Division Vadodara |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, National Highway Division, 705, E-block,7th Floor, Kuber Bhavan, Vadodara-390001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category