| Tender Title | Agra Bharatpur Section NH 11 Overlay Project Uttar Pradesh Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_287626_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/11011/Tenders-ROJ /Limited/RnC-A-B/ |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.50 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Ro Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,99,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Overlay Works On 4lps Of Agra Bharatpur Section Of Nh 11 (new Nh 21) In The State Of Uttar Pradesh And Rajasthan On Item Rate (percentage) Basis At The Risk And Cost Of Concessionaire
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Office in Jaipur, hereby invites bids for **Overlay works on the 4-lane carriageway of the Agra Bharatpur section of NH 11 (New NH 21)**, spanning across the states of Uttar Pradesh and Rajasthan. This significant project, valued at approximately ₹28,49,69,981, is being tendered on an item rate (percentage) basis and will be executed at the risk and cost of the concessionaire. The scope of work entails essential overlay activities crucial for enhancing the road infrastructure and ensuring improved traffic flow and safety. Key dates for this tender opportunity are as follows: the bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download is available from August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 08, 2026, 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NHAI RO Jaipur, F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar, Jaipur, 302019. Bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the same venue. A tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,99,400 are required. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This is a limited tender with two covers, one for the technical proposal and another for the financial proposal. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | Nhai Ro Jaipur F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Flyover At Ch.93.060 In Jhansi-lalitpur Section Of Nh- 44..read more
Construction Of 03 Nos. Of 3 Lane Robs And 07 No..read more
Parking Management Of Total 05 Metro Stations Of Agra Metro Projects..read more
Improvement Works To Enhance Road Safety On Jaisalmer Phalodi Section Of..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Tolling, Operation, Maintenance And Transfer Of Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category