| Tender Title | NH-44 Jhansi-Lalitpur Section Flyover Construction in Uttar Pradesh (EPC) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_287606_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/PIU JHANSI/2026/NH-44/UP(W) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.77 Cr | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Flyover At Ch.93.060 In Jhansi-lalitpur Section Of Nh- 44 In The State Of Uttar-pradesh On Epc Mode
The National Highways Authority of India, through its Regional Officer West UP, invites sealed bids for the Construction of a Flyover at Ch. 93.060 in the Jhansi-Lalitpur section of NH-44 in Uttar Pradesh, to be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/PIU JHANSI/2026/NH-44/UP(W) and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_287606_1, represents a significant project within the Civil Works - Highways sector, with an estimated tender value of ₹39,77,00,000 and a proposed work period of 365 days. The bidding process will involve two covers, with the technical bid submissions commencing on August 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹10,000 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,00,000, payable to NHAI. Document downloads are available from August 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download. Further details regarding pre-qualification, bid validity, and payment instruments can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer West Up |
| Address | 3/248, Vishal Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 03 Nos. Of 3 Lane Robs And 07 No..read more
Construction Of 6 Lane Vehicular Underpasses At Km 306.930 (tilhar Bypass)..read more
Construction Of 4 Lane Bypass Road To The Existing Nh 31..read more
Authority Engineer Services For Construction Of Vups And Service Roads On..read more
Construction Of Lvup On Nh927 As Long Term Rectification Of Morth..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category