| Tender Title | Construction of Two Six-Lane Vehicular Underpasses on NH-30 in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289509_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO-UP-W/NH-30/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.01 Cr | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-22 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,01,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 6 Lane Vehicular Underpasses At Km 306.930 (tilhar Bypass) And Km 347.595 (ucholiya) For Permanent Rectification Of Morth Identified Blackspot On Bareilly-sitapur Section Of Nh-30 (old Nh-24 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Mode.
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its Regional Officer-West UP, is inviting bids for the construction of two six-lane vehicular underpasses. These critical infrastructure projects are located at Km 306.930 (Tilhar bypass) and Km 347.595 (Ucholiya) on the Bareilly-Sitapur section of NH-30 (old NH-24) in Uttar Pradesh. The primary objective of this tender is the permanent rectification of a MoRTH identified blackspot. This is an open tender for works, to be executed on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) contract basis, with a total estimated tender value of ₹81,01,00,000 and a work period of 540 days. Bidders are required to submit a non-refundable tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹81,01,000, payable to NHAI. The tender process will involve two covers: a Technical Proposal and a Financial Proposal. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on October 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM in Lucknow. Detailed tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, to October 21, 2026, 11:00 AM. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer-west Up |
| Address | 3/248 Vishal Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow-226010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 03 Nos. Of 3 Lane Robs And 07 No..read more
Construction Of 4 Lane Bypass Road To The Existing Nh 31..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more
Rfp For The Work Of Widening And Strengthening From Km 0.000..read more
Construction Of Lvup On Nh927 As Long Term Rectification Of Morth..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category