| Tender Title | Civil Works for Sanctioned Projects at AF-I and AF-II, Jamnagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784965_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8672/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.50 L | Tender Location | Jamnagar , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Certain Sanction Works At Af-i And Af-ii Under Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2
This tender is issued by GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves the "PROVISION OF CERTAIN SANCTION WORKS AT AF-I AND AF-II UNDER GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2" with an estimated tender value of ₹38,50,000. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an Item Rate contract form and a work period of 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system. The EMD amount is ₹77,000, payable to GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2 at Jamnagar, with BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2 at Jamnagar. Key dates for participation include document download from 18th August 2026, 06:00 PM to 8th September 2026, 06:00 PM, bid submission from 1st September 2026, 06:00 PM to 8th September 2026, 06:00 PM, and bid opening on 10th September 2026, 09:00 AM, at GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2, Air Force-II, Udhyog Nagar, Jamnagar - 361004. Bidders are required to submit a scanned copy of their application along with a DD for tender issue in Cover 1, along with scanned copies of their valid EPF and GST numbers, complete enlistment letter (or documents meeting eligibility criteria if not enlisted), and a scanned copy of the BOQ in Cover 2. The bid validity is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2 |
| Address | Air Force-ii, Udhyog Nagar, Jamnagar - 361004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Rising Main Pipe Including Cleaning..read more
Addn / Altn To Bldg No P-598 At Af Station Under..read more
Provn Of Certain Sanction Works Of Water Supply Under Ge (af)..read more
Repair To Joineries And Other Misc Works In Tech And Domestic..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Works In Technical Area (zone-ii) Including Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category