| Tender Title | Building Additions and Alterations for P-598 at Air Force Station Jamnagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784951_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8669/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.50 L | Tender Location | Jamnagar , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn / Altn To Bldg No P-598 At Af Station Under Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2
This tender, ID 2026_MES_784951_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2, located at Air Force-II, Udhyog Nagar, Jamnagar - 361004. The work involves the "ADDN / ALTN TO BLDG NO P-598 AT AF STATION UNDER GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2" with an estimated tender value of ₹42,50,000 and a completion period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender under the Item Rate form of contract for Miscellaneous Works, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 01, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2 at Jamnagar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,000, payable to the same authority at Jamnagar, is required, with exemptions allowed. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application with DD for tender issuance, valid EPF and GST numbers, complete enlistment letter or eligibility proof, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee is to be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2 |
| Address | Air Force-ii, Udhyog Nagar, Jamnagar - 361004 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category