Water Supply Infrastructure Works at Jamnagar Air Force Station

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Supply Infrastructure Works at Jamnagar Air Force Station
Tender ID2026_MES_784959_1Tender Reference Number8670/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21 L Tender LocationJamnagar , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Supply Infrastructure Works at Jamnagar Air Force Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784959_1
  • Tender Reference Number8670/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21 L
  • Tender LocationJamnagar,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Certain Sanction Works Of Water Supply Under Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_784959_1 and Reference Number 8670/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2, located at Air Force-II, Udhyog Nagar, Jamnagar - 361004. It is an Open Tender for Miscellaneous Works, specifically concerning the "PROVISION OF CERTAIN SANCTION WORKS OF WATER SUPPLY UNDER GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2". The estimated tender value is ₹21,00,000, with a completion period of 180 days. The EMD required is ₹42,000, payable to GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application with DD, valid EPF and GST numbers, enlistment letter, and eligibility documents if not enlisted; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid submission period opens on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2. The document download period starts on August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM and ends on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and other terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2
AddressAir Force-ii, Udhyog Nagar, Jamnagar - 361004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan Singh..read more

Others , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And Electrical..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan...read more

Others , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More