Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works at Air Force Station Bhuj

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works at Air Force Station Bhuj
Tender ID2026_MES_786188_1Tender Reference Number8631/V/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001 , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Civil Works at Air Force Station Bhuj
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786188_1
  • Tender Reference Number8631/V/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificers Works In&#x0d Technical Area (zone-ii) Including Under Ge (af)&#x0d Bhuj At Af Stn Bhuj

This tender seeks proposals for a term contract for artificers works within the technical area (Zone-II), including services under GE (AF) Bhuj at Air Force Station Bhuj. The contract is for a period of 360 days with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000. Bidders are required to submit proposals for Civil Works, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. This is an open tender process, divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, the bid submission start date of 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender is being invited by GE (AF) BHUJ, located at Khavda Road, Bhuj, Gujarat-370001. Enlisted bidders for MES must submit their renewed enlistment letter, while unenlisted bidders must provide all stipulated documents as per the NIT and an EMD exemption declaration if applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bhuj
AddressGe (af) Bhuj ,khavda Road, Bhuj Gujarat-370001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More