Jamnagar Water Supply Rising Main Pipe Repair and Tank Cleaning Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jamnagar Water Supply Rising Main Pipe Repair and Tank Cleaning Project
Tender ID2026_MES_785181_1Tender Reference Number8668/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationJamnagar , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJamnagar Water Supply Rising Main Pipe Repair and Tank Cleaning Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785181_1
  • Tender Reference Number8668/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationJamnagar,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Rising Main Pipe Including Cleaning Of Overhead Tanks, Open Well, Bore Well Along With Certain Other Connected Works In Domestic Area At Af-i, 309 Tru And Af-ii Under Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2

This tender is issued by the GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY RISING MAIN PIPE, INCLUDING CLEANING OF OVERHEAD TANKS, OPEN WELL, BORE WELL, AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS within the domestic area at AF-I, 309 TRU, and AF-II, located in Jamnagar. The work involves electrical and maintenance services with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a proposed work period of 270 days. This is an open tender conducted under an Item Rate contract, requiring two covers for submissions. The EMD for this tender is ₹80,000, payable to GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2, with an option for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2. Prospective applicants must carefully review the NIT and other tender documents, including eligibility criteria as per NIT and contract of manual if not enlisted, and submit scanned copies of required documents such as application, DD, EPF and GST numbers, and enlistment letter in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2
AddressAir Force-ii, Udhyog Nagar, Jamnagar - 361004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To External Water Supply System, Servicing Of Pump..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Urgent Repair Of Damaged Rising Main At Jaitpur Storm Water Pumping..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply, Distributed Pipe Line Including Cleaning..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh Tank..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To External Water Supply System, Servicing Of...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Urgent Repair Of Damaged Rising Main At Jaitpur Storm Water...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply, Distributed Pipe Line Including...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More