Comprehensive Water Supply Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance in Jamnagar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Water Supply Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance in Jamnagar
Tender ID2026_MES_785171_1Tender Reference Number8664/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationJamnagar , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Water Supply Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance in Jamnagar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785171_1
  • Tender Reference Number8664/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationJamnagar,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply, Distributed Pipe Line Including Cleaning Of Overhead Tanks, Open Well, Bore Well, Filteration Plant Along With Certain Other Connected Works In Tech Area At Af-i Under Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2

This tender invites bids for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of water supply infrastructure within the Tech Area at AF-I, Jamnagar. The scope of work encompasses the upkeep of distributed pipelines, along with the critical cleaning of overhead tanks, open wells, bore wells, and filtration plants. Additional connected works are also included. The tender is being issued by GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a contract period of 270 days. Key dates include the document download period from August 19, 2026, to September 09, 2026, with bid submissions accepted from September 02, 2026, to September 09, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 are required, with EMD payable to GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2. The tender is an open tender, utilizing an item rate form of contract, and requires two covers for submission: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for financial proposals (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and eligibility criteria as outlined in the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2
AddressAir Force-ii, Udhyog Nagar, Jamnagar - 361004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In Signal Regt Mes Offices Supply Depot..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And Electrical..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Rising Main Pipe Including Cleaning..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps, Starters..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In Signal Regt Mes Offices Supply...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Rising Main Pipe Including...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Supply Distribution Including Pumps,...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More