Comprehensive Cleaning of Overhead Water Tanks and Sumps in Rajkot Colonies

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Cleaning of Overhead Water Tanks and Sumps in Rajkot Colonies
Tender ID166761Tender Reference NumberNIT15AERAJKOT202627
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.69 L Tender Location , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Cleaning of Overhead Water Tanks and Sumps in Rajkot Colonies
  • Tender ID166761
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT15AERAJKOT202627
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.69 L
  • Tender LocationRajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:16 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:16 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:16 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:16 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,387
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaniong Of Overhear Water Tank And Ug Sump And Other Minor Miscellaneous Works At Different Residential And Non Residential Colonies And Offices Under Ee Cpwd Rajkot 202627

This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) under the authority of AE-C-4, pertains to the comprehensive cleaning of overhead water tanks and underground sumps, along with other minor miscellaneous works. This crucial project will be executed across various residential and non-residential colonies and offices under the purview of EE CPWD Rajkot for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated cost for this composite tender, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, is ₹5,69,362. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 21, 2026, at 4:16 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 21, 2026, at 4:16 PM until September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,387 is required, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer RCD CPWD Rajkot. Prospective applicants must ensure they have meticulously prepared all mandatory documents, including Enlistment of Contractor, EMD Deposit Receipt, GST Registration Certificate, and ERP Training Certificate as stipulated in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The contract duration for this open tender is three months, with a bid validity period of 30 days. All enquiries regarding this tender (NIT No. NIT15AERAJKOT202627) can be submitted through the designated interface until August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae-c-4
AddressCpwd Rajkot
Contact Details 9601949744
Email aman.patel91@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Installations Including Cleaning Of Tanks, Sumps..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Sanitizing And Maintenance Of Oh Tanks Reservoirs Ug Sumps Swimming..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water Storage..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Water Supply Installations Including Cleaning Of Tanks,...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Sanitizing And Maintenance Of Oh Tanks Reservoirs Ug Sumps...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More