Two-Year Cleaning Services for Ahmedabad Western Railway Overhead Tanks and Underground Sumps

Goods
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year Cleaning Services for Ahmedabad Western Railway Overhead Tanks and Underground Sumps
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberDRM-ADI-126-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year Cleaning Services for Ahmedabad Western Railway Overhead Tanks and Underground Sumps
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberDRM-ADI-126-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:27 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:27 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 11:27 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 11:27 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 79,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number DRM-ADI-126-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the AHMEDABAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY, located at the Engineering Department DRM Office, Amdupura, Asarwa Ahmedabad. The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products," seeking bids for the "Cleaning of Over Head tanks and Underground sumps under jurisdiction of Senior Divisional Engineer (West) Ahmedabad. (For 02 Years)". The tender is open and advertised, with a bid submission period commencing on 20-Aug-2026 at 11:27 AM and concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The document download period mirrors this, starting on 20-Aug-2026 at 11:27 AM and ending on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79800 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents. The specified location for this tender is Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ahmedabad Division-engineering/western Rly
AddressEngineering Department Drm Office, Amdupura, Asarwa Ahmedabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Sanitizing And Maintenance Of Oh Tanks Reservoirs Ug Sumps Swimming..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Western Railway Tender

Pratapnagar Railway Workshop Canteen Services for 600 Working Days..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Sanitizing And Maintenance Of Oh Tanks Reservoirs Ug Sumps...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Western Railway Tender

Pratapnagar Railway Workshop Canteen Services for 600 Working Days...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More