Junagadh JR TE Building Toilet Block Maintenance and Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Junagadh JR TE Building Toilet Block Maintenance and Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_BSNL_289613_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 02/EECD/BSNL/RJT OF 2026-27 Dtd 2/9/2026.
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.29 L Tender LocationJunagadh , Junagadh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJunagadh JR TE Building Toilet Block Maintenance and Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_289613_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 02/EECD/BSNL/RJT OF 2026-27 Dtd 2/9/2026.
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.29 L
  • Tender LocationJunagadh,Junagadh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,577
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance And Renovation Of Toilet Blocks At Gf And Ff In Jr Te Building, Junagadh. 4th Call

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, invites eligible Class C contractors for an open tender to undertake the "Maintenance and Renovation of Toilet blocks at GF and FF in JR TE Building, Junagadh. 4th Call." This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,28,866, requires a comprehensive scope of work including renovation and maintenance of existing toilet facilities. The project is scheduled for a period of 60 days. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Cover 2 for Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders must submit their bids between 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM and 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,577, payable to ACCOUNT OFFICER CASH GMTD RAJKOT, and the Tender Fee is ₹590, also payable to the same authority. The Bid Opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Office of Executive Engineer (Civil), D-6, Bhaktinagar staff qtr., Lohanagar, Rajkot. Interested parties can download the tender documents from 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. This tender is for item rate contracts and does not allow for two-stage bidding or preferential bidders. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Civil
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer (civil), D-6, Bhaktinagar Staff Qtr., Lohanagar, Rajkot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground Floor 2no And 1st Floor 2no Toilet Block..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Maintenance/upgradation Of Public Toilet Of Administrative Building At E.p.i.p Shastripuram Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rennovation Of Aoc Building At Ongc Base Complex Rajahmundry...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

West Bengal Police Tender

Renovation Of Ground Floor 2no And 1st Floor 2no Toilet...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Uttar Pradesh State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Maintenance/upgradation Of Public Toilet Of Administrative Building At E.p.i.p Shastripuram...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rennovation Of Aoc Building At Ongc Base Complex Rajahmundry....read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More