AOC Building Renovation at ONGC Rajahmundry Base Complex

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AOC Building Renovation at ONGC Rajahmundry Base Complex
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288122_1Tender Reference NumberKC1BL26002
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.34 L Tender LocationRajahmundry Asset , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAOC Building Renovation at ONGC Rajahmundry Base Complex
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288122_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKC1BL26002
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.34 L
  • Tender LocationRajahmundry Asset,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rennovation Of Aoc Building At Ongc Base Complex Rajahmundry.

This tender, issued by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive renovation of the AOC Building located at the ONGC Base Complex in Rajahmundry. The work description clearly outlines the scope as "RENNOVATION OF AOC BUILDING AT ONGC BASE COMPLEX RAJAHMUNDRY," with an estimated tender value of ₹9,34,082 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. This is a Limited tender, and participation is by invitation only, restricted to selected ONGC registered suppliers, with no EMD or Tender Fee required. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 19, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. All official correspondence and submissions should be directed to the Office of Tender Cell, Room No. FC-4, Godavari Bhavan, ONGC Base Complex, Rajahmundry-533106, under the purview of Shri Kulpati, CE(Elect).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Kulpati, Ce(elect)
AddressOffice Of Tender Cell, Room No.fc-4,godavari Bhavan, Ongc Base Complex, Rajahmundry-533106
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 08 (eight) Watch Towers For Cisf Security At Ongc..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation Of Existing Common Toilets (4 Nos.) At Administrative Building Complex,..read more

Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Renovation Works In 8 Sheds At Mm Stores And Gps,..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 08 (eight) Watch Towers For Cisf Security At...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation Of Existing Common Toilets (4 Nos.) At Administrative Building...read more

Dima Hasso North Cachar Hill , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Renovation Works In 8 Sheds At Mm Stores And...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More