| Tender Title | Public Toilet Maintenance and Upgradation at E.P.I.P. Shastripuram Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SIDC_1179866_1 | Tender Reference Number | cd_5_159 dt_17082026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.04 L | Tender Location | E.p.i.p Administrative Building , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2063 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,647 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance/upgradation Of Public Toilet Of Administrative Building At E.p.i.p Shastripuram Agra Distt Agra.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number cd_5_159 dt_17082026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the Maintenance and Upgradation of Public Toilets at the Administrative Building of E.P.I.P. Shastripuram in Agra District, Uttar Pradesh. The Uttar Pradesh State Industrial Development Corporation (UPSIDA), represented by the Senior Manager (Civil) in Agra, is inviting bids for this project. The estimated Tender Value is ₹21,03,687, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,647. Prospective bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹2,063. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the office of the Senior Manager (Civil), UPSIDA CD-5, Agra. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The work is to be completed within 120 days of commencement, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior Manager (civil) |
| Address | Senior Manager (civil) Upsida Cd-5 Agra 282007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Document..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Salem Steel Plant Public Toilet Maintenance Services..read more
National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet And Urinal At Mahadewa Auditorium Parisar Ramnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category