Agra Itimad-ud-Daulla Fourcourt Area Civil Works Upgradation

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agra Itimad-ud-Daulla Fourcourt Area Civil Works Upgradation
Tender ID2026_ASI_923073_1Tender Reference Number07/ITD/09/2026-27/W
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.77 L Tender LocationItimad Ud Daulla Tomb , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgra Itimad-ud-Daulla Fourcourt Area Civil Works Upgradation
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_923073_1
  • Tender Reference Number07/ITD/09/2026-27/W
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.77 L
  • Tender LocationItimad Ud Daulla Tomb,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,06,926
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Superintending Archaeologist's office, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the UPGRADATION OF FOURCOURT AREA OF ITIMAD-UD-DAULLA AGRA. This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹42,77,037, is scheduled to commence on 20-Aug-2026 at 05:20 PM and concludes with bid submissions by 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the office of the Superintending Archaeologist, located at 22, Mall Road, Agra (Pincode: 282006). This two-cover tender requires potential bidders to submit their technical and pre-qualification documents in Cover 1, alongside EMD amounting to ₹1,06,926 payable to the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI Agra Circle, Agra, with FDR as the acceptable payment instrument. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the price bid. Eligibility criteria, detailed in the tender documents, stipulate registration with ASI, PWD, CPWD, MES, State government, or Central government bodies. Furthermore, prospective bidders must demonstrate an average annual financial turnover of at least ₹12,83,111 over the last three years and have successfully completed three similar nature of works, each costing not less than 40% of the estimated tender value. Income Tax Returns for FY 2023-24, 2024-25, and 2025-26, along with GST registration and PAN card, are mandatory. Essential documents include the Tender Acceptance Letter and Declaration Certificate of Blacklisting. The work is slated for completion within 180 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to download all pertinent tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Eligibility Criteria, Tender Document, Acceptance and Declaration Certificate, Annexures, and Bill of Quantities, which are all available for download from 20-Aug-2026 at 05:20 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist
AddressO/o Superintending Archaeologist, 22, Mall Road, A
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Maintenance/upgradation Of Public Toilet Of Administrative Building At E.p.i.p Shastripuram Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Security Fencing Boundary Wall Gates And Other Connected Works..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Maintenance/upgradation Of Public Toilet Of Administrative Building At E.p.i.p Shastripuram...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Security Fencing Boundary Wall Gates And Other Connected...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category