Taj Mahal Khan-i-Alam Nursery Civil Works Upgradation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 92.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Taj Mahal Khan-i-Alam Nursery Civil Works Upgradation
Tender ID2026_ASI_923604_1Tender Reference Number07/TAJ/04/2026-27/W
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 92.96 L Tender LocationTajmahal Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTaj Mahal Khan-i-Alam Nursery Civil Works Upgradation
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_923604_1
  • Tender Reference Number07/TAJ/04/2026-27/W
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 92.96 L
  • Tender LocationTajmahal Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,32,410
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

This tender, issued by the Archaeological Survey of India, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "UPGRADATION OF KHAN-I-ALAM NURSERY, TAJ MAHAL, AGRA." The tender reference number is 07/TAJ/04/2026-27/W, with an estimated tender value of ₹92,96,392 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,32,410. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Key pre-qualification requirements include registration with ASI, PWD, CPWD, MES, State government, or Central government bodies, a minimum average annual financial turnover, completion of similar nature works, submission of Income Tax Returns for the last three financial years, GST registration, and PAN card. Essential documents to be submitted include the Tender Acceptance Letter and Declaration Certificate of Blacklisting. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00, and EMD exemption is allowed as per rules.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist
AddressO/o Superintending Archaeologist, 22, Mall Road, A
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

8 High Mast Light Work Near Bhoomi Hotel In Amarlok Colony,..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

7 High Mast Light Work At The Tiraha Near The House..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

8 High Mast Light Work Near Bhoomi Hotel In Amarlok...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

7 High Mast Light Work At The Tiraha Near The...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category