Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities at Nho Mohd Taj

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities at Nho Mohd Taj
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322239_57Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities at Nho Mohd Taj
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322239_57
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Read Boq

This tender opportunity, e-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, concerns Civil Works for "TOILET BATHROOM NHO MOHD TAJ" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000. This is an open tender for works, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD amount is ₹2,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. The document download and bid submission period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. Further details regarding the work description are available in the BOQ, and all relevant documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are accessible for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More