Construction of Toilet Bathrooms at NHO Mukhtyar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet Bathrooms at NHO Mukhtyar
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322119_113Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.80 L Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet Bathrooms at NHO Mukhtyar
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322119_113
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 62 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.80 L
  • Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Refer Nit

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, is pleased to invite bids for the construction of "TOILET BATHROOM NHO MUKHTYAR" under the category of Civil Works. This is an open tender with a total tender value of ₹1,80,000 and an EMD requirement of ₹3,600, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹300. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance Bill of Quantities (in .xls format). The Bid Submission Start Date is August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The period of work is 120 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Potential bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, from August 26, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM. All detailed specifications and requirements are further elaborated in the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More