| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities for NHO Member Naseer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322421_15 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 77 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Rew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Nit
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, solicits bids for the "TOILET BATHROOM NHO MEMBER NASEER" project, categorized under Civil Works. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹70,000 and a work period of 30 days, is being tendered through an open, advertised process with two covers. Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Finance (BOQ) documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,400, and is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, with payment accepted through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. The tender fee is ₹300 and is non-exemptible, payable to the Revenue Head. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, located at REW Office Rajouri, Pincode 185131. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the specific work description, pre-qualification criteria, and technical evaluation are available in the NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category