| Tender Title | Installation of 8 High Mast Lights in Amarlok Colony, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_8 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 8 High Mast Light Work Near Bhoomi Hotel In Amarlok Colony, Taj Mahal Road
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_8 and Tender Reference Number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 11.08.2026, is being invited by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the installation of 8 High Mast Lights near Bhoomi Hotel in Amarlok Colony, Taj Mahal Road, Agra (Pincode 282002). This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Percentage and a contract type of Tender. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the work period is also 90 days. The tender requires a Fee of ₹766, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. Bidders will need to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial bids (in XLS format). Document download and bid submission are both open from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Further details can be found in the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_2220672.xls).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
7 High Mast Light Work At The Tiraha Near The House..read more
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
Maintenance Of Various High Mast Lights
 Places Where High Mast Needs..read more
Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Its Poles, Tower Lights, High..read more
Providing High Mast Installation In Ngm At Madlauda...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category