| Tender Title | Supply of Polar-Eurocutter and Sudarshan Guillotine Machine Knives | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7840454 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL)**, a division under the **Ministry of Finance** and operating from the **Department of Economic Affairs**, seeks proposals for the supply of **Polar-Eurocutter Guillotine Machine knives and Sudarshan Guillotine Machine knives**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7840454**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The tender requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **19,600.00**. The total quantity required is **22 units**. All submissions should be made to the office located at **3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar**. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for SPMCIL's operational needs, emphasizing the importance of quality and timely delivery of these specialized machine knives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production..read more
Annual Maintenance and Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Stitching Machines..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Shearing and Bending Machines..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Carbise Drill Supply for Machining Operations..read more
Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category