| Tender Title | Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978492 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, specifically through their office in Lucknow and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978492, seeks the supply of critical spare parts for a centrifugal machine. The bid period opens on August 31, 2026, at 3:45 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement focuses on essential components for a centrifugal machine's butterfly valve and its associated actuators. Key items required include a 6-inch butterfly valve with a Delval DT 85 actuator, insert gears for Delval DT 85 and DT 125 actuators, and repair seal kits for Delval actuators of sizes DT 85, DT 125, and DT 115. The total quantity for these spare parts is 21 units. This opportunity is presented by the Uttar Pradesh state government and is managed under the Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited, Belrayan, with GST number 09AAAAS4398E1Z9 and Powayan with GST number 09AAAAK1635N1ZG. Interested parties can contact the federation at 7880888991 or 6389025060.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category