Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978714Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Press Machine Supply and Installation for Lubricant Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978714
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dadra Nagar Haveli, Dadra And Nagar Haveli
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas, is seeking a qualified vendor for the supply and installation of one (1) Hydraulic Press Machine Bale Machine. This critical equipment will be deployed at their Grease & Lubricant Division located at Survey No. 2011, Sayali Rakholi Road, Silvassa. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978714, is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 4:42 PM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with the detailed specifications and requirements outlined within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_atc_press_machine_2026-08-31-16-01-06_bbc841ace6ae236d68724c7217f5342b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826699.pdf
  • Document
    1788174244.pdf
  • Document
    GeMATC_1ca1e043-f6b3-44fa-b4171788174428293_anand.r.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Hydraulic Press Pellet Making Machine Procurement for JNARDDC..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 10 Ton Hydraulic Presses and Associated Tools for Indian..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Screw Press Hydraulic For Augmentation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Vacuum Compression Molding Hydraulic Press Procurement for ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Hydraulic Press Pellet Making Machine Procurement for JNARDDC...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 10 Ton Hydraulic Presses and Associated Tools for...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Screw Press Hydraulic For...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Vacuum Compression Molding Hydraulic Press Procurement for ISRO Vikram Sarabhai...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More