Vacuum Compression Molding Hydraulic Press Procurement for ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vacuum Compression Molding Hydraulic Press Procurement for ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971425Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVacuum Compression Molding Hydraulic Press Procurement for ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971425
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), specifically from the Department of Space, Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre located at TERLS Area, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram City, 695022. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971425, dated 28-08-2026, the Department of Space is seeking to procure one (1) unit of a Vacuum Compression Molding Hydraulic Press. The bidding period will commence on 28-08-2026 at 5:25 PM and conclude on 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2482spec_2026-08-28-14-36-58_a759f3d6c5390c6bbb2b0d2fc704b9f1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818064.pdf
  • Document
    2482ATC_17c58248-155a-41ae-b6441787917275919_vsscgemba14.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 10 Ton Hydraulic Presses and Associated Tools for Indian..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Hydraulic Press Pellet Making Machine Procurement for JNARDDC..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 10 Ton Hydraulic Presses and Associated Tools for...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Hydraulic Press Pellet Making Machine Procurement for JNARDDC...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More