| Tender Title | Electrical and Mechanical Services for Deputy Commissioner Office, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297674_1 | Tender Reference Number | 103/EE(E)/EMD South East/PWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.41 L | Tender Location | At Site , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,825 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rmo Various E And M Services In Deputy Commissioner Office (south East) At Old Gargi College Building, Lajpat Nagar -iv, New Delhi.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, invites bids for the provision of "RMO Various E and M Services" within the Deputy Commissioner's office (South East) located at the Old Gargi College Building, Lajpat Nagar - IV, New Delhi. The estimated tender value is ₹23,41,232, with a contract period of 30 days. This is an open tender process with two covers, requiring a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,825, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable offline through Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque to the Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD M-452, New Delhi. Prospective bidders must download tender documents from September 1, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, up to September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Executive Engineer (E), EMD South East, PWD office. Key pre-qualification requirements, as detailed in the tender documents, include a valid Electrical Contractor License, GST registration, PAN card, and proof of work experience. The tender documents themselves, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, with the NIT document size being 954.74 KB and the BOQ 318.00 KB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer (e) |
| Address | Executive Engineer (e), Emd South East, Pwd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rmo Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services At Saket District Court..read more
Rmo Electrical And Mechanical Services At Nes Ed-m-251, Delhi...read more
Renovation Works Related To The Electrical Installations And Allied Wirings In..read more
Running, Maintenance And Operation Of Specialized Electrical And Mechanical Services Installed..read more
Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump Set,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category