| Tender Title | Kolkata State Election Commission Office Electrical Renovation Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5019930_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/AE/49/PR/T/KCESD/I of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.20 L | Tender Location | Wb State Election Commission , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,409 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Works Related To The Electrical Installations And Allied Wirings In The Commissioners Office Chamber, In The Office Building Of The West Bengal State Election Commission, Rawdon Street, Kolkata-700717
This tender, identified by reference number WBPWD/AE/49/PR/T/KCESD/I of 2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the renovation works related to electrical installations and allied wirings within the Commissioners Office Chamber, located in the office building of the West Bengal State Election Commission, Rawdon Street, Kolkata-700717. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,20,467, with a required work completion period of 7 days. The tender is of an open/advertised type, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,409, payable through the specified online payment modes. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date both set for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of AE, KCESD-I, PWD. This tender is for electrical works and equipment, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-qualification, and other essential documents can be found within the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Kcesd I Pwd |
| Address | Khadya Bhawan 11a Mirza Ghalib Street Block B 6th Floor Kokata 700087 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of The Gm Paf Office Room At 1st Floor Circle..read more
Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata..read more
Renovation Of Electrical Works In Halls Of Residences At Nit Rourkela..read more
Electrical Works For Renovation Of Hostel Rooms (017,018,117,118,217,218) At Raknpa, Ghaziabad...read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category