Audio Video and Video Conferencing System SITC and Maintenance for Six ONGC Work Centers

Works
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateOct 01, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Audio Video and Video Conferencing System SITC and Maintenance for Six ONGC Work Centers
Tender ID2026_ONGC_285920_1Tender Reference NumberZV7AC26006
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , East Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAudio Video and Video Conferencing System SITC and Maintenance for Six ONGC Work Centers
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_285920_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZV7AC26006
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,East Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-29 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,68,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Audio Video And Video Conferencing System &#x0d For Six Ongc Work Centers Along With Post &#x0d Warranty Camc

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZV7AC26006, is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking. The core of this procurement involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of an Audio Video and Video Conferencing System across six ONGC Work Centers, inclusive of post-warranty Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC). The tendering process is an Open Tender, with document downloads commencing on July 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concluding on October 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from October 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM until the submission end date of October 6, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for October 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,68,000 is required, payable to Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited in New Delhi, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee/ST or exemption. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing technical and pre-qualification documents, including bidder experience, undertakings, bid evaluation matrix, and EMD details, while Cover 2 is exclusively for financial proposals. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Mumbai, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications and discuss the scope of work, which is described as the SITC of the Audio Video and Video Conferencing System for six ONGC Work Centers along with post-warranty CAMC. The estimated work period is 180 days, and the bid validity is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ajay Babu Subhash
AddressHead Cdig&#x0d Central Procurement Department Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited&#x0d 8th Floor Scope Minar Laxmi Nagar, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Audio Video And Video Conferencing..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Higher Education Department Tender

Turnkey Audio Video Conferencing System Supply and Installation for Haryana Higher..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

National Informatics Centre Tender

Hyderabad NIC Audio Visual Conferencing System Installation and Integration..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Installation for SSB Headquarters..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Audio Video And Video...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Higher Education Department Tender

Turnkey Audio Video Conferencing System Supply and Installation for Haryana...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

National Informatics Centre Tender

Hyderabad NIC Audio Visual Conferencing System Installation and Integration...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Installation for SSB...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Supply, Installation, and...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More