Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning

Goods
Telecommunication Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970432Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970432
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB), under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing Systems." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970432, is a significant undertaking to enhance the communication capabilities of the Central Armed Police Forces. The tender will be open for submissions from the 28th of August, 2026, at 1:15 PM, concluding on the 28th of September, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The designated office for this requirement is FHQ SSB New Delhi, with the organization's headquarters located at Force Hqrs Sashastra Seema Bal, East Block – R.K. Puram, New Delhi – 110066. This single-unit tender represents a critical procurement for the SSB, aiming to integrate advanced audio-visual and video conferencing solutions, thereby improving operational efficiency and strategic coordination across the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_docs_2026-08-28-11-24-05_593c1355fa5ec95e8aa6ed4d8683282d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816918.pdf
  • Document
    1787896921.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_52ab08c0-23ec-4cdc-afba1787897751254_aoedpcell.ssb@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Installation for SSB Headquarters..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Informatics Centre Tender

Hyderabad NIC Audio Visual Conferencing System Installation and Integration..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Audio Video And Video Conferencing..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing End Points with Integrated Displays for Uttar..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Integrated Audio Video and Video Conferencing System Installation for SSB...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Informatics Centre Tender

Hyderabad NIC Audio Visual Conferencing System Installation and Integration...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Audio Video And Video...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Higher Education Department Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing End Points with Integrated Displays for...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More