Development and Operation of Wayside Amenities Site in Haryana

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development and Operation of Wayside Amenities Site in Haryana
Tender ID2026_NHAI_286237_1Tender Reference NumberNHLML/WSA/HR/O-M/E-3498
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment and Operation of Wayside Amenities Site in Haryana
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_286237_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHLML/WSA/HR/O-M/E-3498
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhlml,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In Haryana

This tender, initiated by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) through its subsidiary National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML), invites bids for the "Development, Operation and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities 01 O-M site in Haryana." This is an open tender for civil works, with a submission period commencing on July 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between July 31, 2026, and September 14, 2026, with the document download end date also being September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹23,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,50,000 are mandated, payable to NHLML in New Delhi. The EMD is fixed and not exemptible, with options for payment through FDR, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, R-T-G-S, or Insurance Surety Bond. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including scanned copies of the tender cost, EMD, power of attorney, and technical documents I through IV. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial proposal. The work involves the development, operation, and maintenance of a wayside amenity site for a period of 5475 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and specific technical requirements can be found within the tender documents. The tender reference number is NHLML/WSA/HR/O-M/E-3498.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lt. Col. Ajit Yadav
AddressNhlml Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 01 O-m Site...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities 03 Dbot Sites...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More