| Tender Title | Independent Engineer Services for Maharashtra Greenfield Highway Construction, Package 2 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_280865_1 | Tender Reference Number | MHDIV-25011 /2/2026-Maharashtra and Goa Division/E-310444 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-15 03:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-15 03:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-15 03:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-15 03:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 100 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ie Services For (pkg-2) Cons.of 6l Access Controlled Greenfield Highway From Ahilyanagar (km 290.000) To Hasapur (km 512.000) In The State Of Maharashtra On Bot (toll) Mode 2nd Call
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MHDIV-25011/2/2026-Maharashtra and Goa Division/E-310444, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, for Consultancy services. The scope of work involves providing Independent Engineer (IE) Services for Package 2 of a 6-lane access-controlled greenfield highway construction project in Maharashtra, specifically from Ahilyanagar (km 290.000) to Hasapur (km 512.000), to be executed on a Build-Operate-Transfer (Toll) Mode. This is the second call for tenders for this package. The tender is an open/advertised type with a 2-cover system for submissions. The tender documents are available for download from June 15, 2026, at 03:40 PM, until September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 15, 2026, at 03:40 PM, with the submission deadline on September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable to NHAI HQ, NEW DELHI. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, also payable to NHAI HQ, NEW DELHI. The bid opening will take place on October 01, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. The estimated period of work is 1440 days, with a bid validity of 100 days. Interested eligible bidders are advised to download the tender documents and adhere strictly to the submission timelines and requirements as detailed in the tender notice and associated documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pramod Kumar Singh |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Independent Engineer For Construction Of 4 Lane Elevated..read more
Independent Engineer Services For Development, Maintenance, Management And Operation Of Greenfield..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr /feasibility Report For New Mumbai-pune..read more
Construction Of 6l Access Controlled Greenfield Highway From Ahilyanagar Km 290.000..read more
Independent Engineer Services For Operation And Maintenance Of Development Of Jakh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category