National Capital Region Vehicle Monitoring, Enforcement, and Collection System Implementation

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateApr 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Capital Region Vehicle Monitoring, Enforcement, and Collection System Implementation
Tender ID2026_NHAI_275149_1Tender Reference NumberIHMCL/VMECS/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-18 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIhmcl , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Capital Region Vehicle Monitoring, Enforcement, and Collection System Implementation
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_275149_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIHMCL/VMECS/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-18 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIhmcl,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-18 03:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-18 03:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-18 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-18 03:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-18 03:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-18 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For The Selection Of System Integrator For Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance Of Vehicle Monitoring Enforcement And Collection System For National Capital Region

This tender, reference number IHMCL/VMECS/2026, is issued by the National Highways Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its entity Indian Highways Management Company Limited (IHMCL). The organization is seeking proposals for the selection of a System Integrator. The scope of work encompasses the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Operation & Maintenance of a comprehensive Vehicle Monitoring, Enforcement, and Collection System for the National Capital Region. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,00,000. Key critical dates include the document download start date of April 18, 2026, at 03:10 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The contract is based on an item rate form, and the period of work is specified as 1825 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed work item documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Ranjan Chitranshi
AddressIhmcl&#x0d New Delhi-110077
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For The Selection Of System Integrator For Design Supply Installation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Implementation Of Ai Based Cctv Monitoring System For Monitoring Safetyof Work..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Implementation Agency For Development Deployment And Operation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Nagpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Design Supply Installation Implementation And Commissioning Of City Wide Vehicle Mounted..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For The Selection Of System Integrator For Design Supply...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Implementation Of Ai Based Cctv Monitoring System For Monitoring Safetyof...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Implementation Agency For Development Deployment And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Nagpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Design Supply Installation Implementation And Commissioning Of City Wide Vehicle...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More