Nagpur City-Wide AI-Powered Geotagging System for Property Deviation and Encroachment Survey

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagpur City-Wide AI-Powered Geotagging System for Property Deviation and Encroachment Survey
Tender ID2026_NMCN_1320583_1Tender Reference NumberNMC/DIT/2026-27/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagpur City-Wide AI-Powered Geotagging System for Property Deviation and Encroachment Survey
  • Tender ID2026_NMCN_1320583_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNMC/DIT/2026-27/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Design Supply Installation Implementation And Commissioning Of City Wide Vehicle Mounted Camera Based Geotagging System For Survey Data Collection And Ai Driven Identification Of Property Deviations Encroachments Garbage Construction Materia

This tender, Reference Number NMC/DIT/2026-27/01, issued by the Nagpur Municipal Corporation, seeks comprehensive solutions for the "Design, Supply, Installation, Implementation, and Commissioning of a City-Wide Vehicle Mounted Camera Based GeoTagging System." The primary objective of this system is to facilitate efficient survey data collection and to enable AI-driven identification of property deviations, encroachments, garbage accumulation, and construction materials across the city. This open tender, categorized under Services within the Information Technology product category and specifically the "Vehicle Based AI Survey of City" sub-category, requires a lump-sum form of contract with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, which are from July 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM to September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from July 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Conference Hall, 2nd Floor, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Administrative Building, Nagpur Municipal Corporation, Mahanagar Palika Marg, Civil Lines, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440001. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹2,20,000, payable online. The tender fee is ₹2,860, also payable online, with a processing fee of ₹500. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents (.rar) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). This tender is being invited by the Director and Dy Commissioner IT, Nagpur Municipal Corporation, located at 6th Floor, NMC Civil Lines, Nagpur, Pincode 440001. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the RFP and BOQ, which are available for download, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director And Dy Commissoner It
Address6th Floor Nmc Civil Lines Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered Unified..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Design Development Implementation 3 Year Maintenance Of Ai Powered Integrated Municipal..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

On-Premises AI Document Management System for Defence Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

AI-Enabled Open Source Intelligence Analysis System Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Power Tender

Detailed Drone Survey Of 66kv Transmission Lines Including Ai Analytics Of..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Design, Development, Implementation, Operation, Maintenance And Support Of Ai- Powered...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Nigam Tender

Design Development Implementation 3 Year Maintenance Of Ai Powered Integrated...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

On-Premises AI Document Management System for Defence Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

AI-Enabled Open Source Intelligence Analysis System Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Power Tender

Detailed Drone Survey Of 66kv Transmission Lines Including Ai Analytics...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More